ExtremeFootballForum including our prediction leagues
Hello Guest and Welcome to ExtremeFootballForum.

Don't just browse our forum please join us and help us grow and improve with your input and discussion. Once you join, which only takes a minute and is FREE, you can post, and enter the prediction leagues and many other benefits. So don't delay hit register and join today.
May 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar

Search
Display results as :
Advanced Search
Top posting users this month
48 Posts - 56%
22 Posts - 26%
7 Posts - 8%
5 Posts - 6%
4 Posts - 5%

Share
View previous topicGo downView next topic
avatar
Non League Fan
Non League Fan
Posts : 11672
EFF Credits : 150414
Reputation : 104
Join date : 2010-12-04
Age : 54
Location : West Yorkshire
View user profilehttp://www.extremefootballforum.com

Live Football on TV October 2016

on Wed 28 Sep 2016, 6:37 pm
Message reputation : 100% (1 vote)
The list of matches on TV are:-

October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 2nd:
-New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 7th:
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

October 19th:
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC

October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 22nd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 24th:
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

_________________
Can't Reply To This Post? Well Join Us It Only Takes A Minute. Click Here To Register For A Free Account.
avatar
Posts : 739
EFF Credits : 6983
Reputation : 14
Join date : 2013-03-07
Location : Spain - England
View user profilehttp://royalsrendezvous.co.uk

Re: Live Football on TV October 2016

on Wed 28 Sep 2016, 7:57 pm
If you don't mind I'm nicking that for RR!

Good work ...
View previous topicBack to topView next topic
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum